In the shot below, College Promoters founder, Doug Smith, is dwarfed by 8 National Letter of Intent signers from Smithson Valley HS.
svtestny42
At the time, this was a record number of 8 athletes signing from one high school in a single school year for College Promoters. That also pushed this graduating class over the $1 million mark in scholarship dollars for the first time in company history!
The record was broken in 2013, again by Smithson Valley HS, with a new record of 15 athletes signing college athletic scholarships from one graduating class!
 
 

"Personal service, national exposure"

2012states2
* Shaded states represent locations of scholarship athletes placed by CPOTX *
( Only 3 states remain! Washington, Vermont & Connecticut )



"Hall of Fame"

Maya Puller Brandeis H.S. Track University of Missouri 2017
Johnathan Gessner MacArthur H.S. Football The University of Pennsylvania 2017
Weston Smith O'Connor H.S. Baseball Baylor University 2017
Kylee Johnson New Braunfels H.S. Volleyball Boise State University 2017
Kyle Burford Hebron H.S. Football Princeton University 2017
Colby Raphiel Summer Creek H.S. Football Air Force Academy 2017
Casey Harper Argyle H.S. Football The University of Oklahoma 2017
Grant Hurn Round Rock H.S. Baseball Butler University 2017
Keegan Otte Katy H.S. Football The University of Pennsylvania 2017
George Brumfield Reagan H.S. Golf Prairie View A&M University 2017
Julie Tucker Jarrell H.S. Volleyball Eastern New Mexico University 2017
Joe  McGrath Alamo Heights H.S. Football Stanford University 2017
David Perkins Katy Taylor H.S. Football The University of Pennsylvania 2017
Lexi Yorkman Brennan H.S. Softball Oklahoma Wesleyan University 2017
Kyle Andersen Reagan H.S. Football Texas Tech University 2017
Jaycie Calderon Gainesville H.S. Soccer Northern Oklahoma University 2017
Anika Hovda Weslaco H.S. Golf McNeese State University 2017
Cort Jaquess Churchill H.S. Football University of Texas 2017
Jake Stewart Clark H.S. Football Trinity University 2017
Madilyne Borjon Kipp University Prep H.S. Basketball University of Dallas 2017
Saegan Jost Wall H.S. Track Abilene Christian University 2017
Carter Romero Vista Ridge H.S. Soccer University of Chicago 2017
Tyler  Mahnke Round Rock H.S. Football University of Texas at San Antonio 2017
Mychal Cooper Taft H.S. Football Navy 2017
Elijah Macias Medina Valley H.S. Basketball Webster University 2017
Holton Greenfield Vandergrift H.S. Football Army 2017
Breanna Ransom Madison H.S. Track University of Incarnate Word 2017
Michael Goff Johnson H.S. Football University of Texas at San Antonio 2017
Max Cummins All Saints Episcopal School Football The University of Texas 2017
Laci Smith Kerriville Tivy H.S. Basketball Concordia University 2017
Jaxon Borowski Katy H.S. Football University of Houston 2017
Hayden  Yezak Concordian Lutheran H.S. Football The University of Louisianna at Lafayette 2017
Cheyenne Brizzee La Vernia H.S. Soccer Oklahoma Wesleyan University 2017
Robert Patterson Connally H.S. Football The University of Mary-Hardin Baylor 2017
Carter Ware Liberty Hill H.S. Football Texas Christian University 2017
Katie McKie Vista Ridge H.S. Basketball UMass Lowell 2017
Sofi Thomas Smithson Valley H.S. Volleyball Benedictine University 2017
Jacob Graves Anderson H.S. Football Southwestern University 2017
Chase Cochrane Westlake H.S. Football Texas State University 2017
Maddie DeGuire Argyle H.S. Volleyball Lubbock Christian University 2017
Josie Larson Johnson H.S. Basketball Abilene Christian University 2017
Payton McAlister Decatur H.S. Football Florida Institute of Technology 2017
Jason Uwaeze Round Rock H.S. Football Texas A&M University-Commerce 2017
Felipe Alvear Katy H.S. Football Oklahoma Baptist University 2017
Theresa Eldridge Friendswood H.S. Basketball Aurora University 2017
Veronica Varela Crockett H.S. Soccer Southwestern Assemblies of God University 2017
Riley Glynn Mead H.S. Football Black Hills State University 2017
M. J. Martinez New Braunfels H.S. Football The University of Mary-Hardin Baylor 2017
Khari Dickinson North Forney H.S. Football Navy 2017
Monique Terry Brennan H.S. Basketball San Diego State University 2016
Faith Squier Reagan H.S. Volleyball University of Houston 2016
Jordan Burns Marshall H.S. Basketball Colgate University 2016
Bryce Beard Fredericksburg H.S. Football Cincinnati University 2016
Christian Mallard Taft H.S. Football Air Force 2016
Ria Gulley Clark H.S. Basketball Indiana University 2016
Cade Bullinger Boerne Champion H.S. Baseball UTSA 2016
Madre Harper Arlington Lamar H.S. Football Oklahoma State University 2016
Zach Blevins Steele H.S. Football Oklahoma Baptist University 2016
Kirsten Pruett Cedar Creek H.S. Softball Louisiana Lafayette 2016
Olivia Pappas Smithson Valley Track Colorado State 2016
Jamell Bradley Judson H.S. Basketball Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2016
Dominique Bradley Judson H.S. Basketball Texas A&M Kingsville 2016
Brandon Stephens Plano H.S. Football UCLA 2016
Adonis Johnson Clemens H.S. Football Air Force 2016
Kendall Moody Reagan H.S. Soccer Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2016
Peyton Long Dallas Jesuit H.S. Football Navy 2016
Jared Esparza Steele H.S. Soccer UT Tyler 2016
Bryce Hughes Johnson H.S. Basketball Air Force 2016
Makenna LeSueur Madison H.S. Volleyball Abilene Christian University 2016
Daniel Rosenfeld Antonian College Prep H.S. Football Air Force 2016
Charles Oliver Fairfield H.S. Football Texas A&M University 2016
Mark Palacios O'Connor H.S. Football University of Incarnate Word 2016
Phillip Frost Kellar Central H.S. Track Princeton University 2016
Elijah Thompson Smithon Valley H.S. Soccer St. Mary's University 2016
Krystian Osbourn Bandera H.S. Softball Abilene Christian University 2016
Natalie Cortez Lytle H.S. Track Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2016
Blake Hickey Godley H.S. Football Kansas State 2016
Chase Holt New Braunfels Canyon H.S. Football West Texas A&M 2016
Courtney Miller Madison H.S. Volleyball Abilene Christian University 2016
Cody Chrest Cy-Fair H.S. Football Harvard University 2016
Joe Latronico Reagan H.S. Football McNeese State 2016
Curtis Allen South San Antonio H.S. Basketball UT Dallas 2016
Sydney Torres Madison H.S. Soccer St. Edwards University 2016
Collin Whitaker Prestonwood H.S. Football Rice University 2016
Cade Dyal Kerrville Tivy H.S. Football Texas A&M Kingsville 2016
Kolten Hood Clark H.S. Football Florida Tech University 2016
Erika Emmons New Braunfels Canyon H.S. Basketball Hendson State 2016
Lauren Schultz Celina H.S. Track West Point Academy - Army 2016
Tyler Peavy Smithson Valley H.S. Basketball Trinity University 2016
Damien Britt Brandeis H.S. Football West Texas A&M 2016
Tucker Addington New Braunfels Canyon Football Sam Houston State 2016
Sabrina Nieto Smithville H.S. Track UT Rio Grande Valley 2016
Sofia Resendiz Incarnate Word H.S. Volleyball Abilene Christian University 2016
Allison Kennedy Rogers H.S. Volleyball Lubbock Christian University 2016
Jaylon Thomas O'Connor H.S. Track Arkansas State 2016
Devante Warren Brennan H.S. Football Midwestern State 2016
Peyton Dillberg O'Connor H.S. Football Tarelton State 2016
Ammber Valverde Brennan H.S. Soccer The Citadel 2016
Riley Garner A&M Consolidated Football Texas A&M University 2015
John Crow Azle H.S. Football Texas Tech Univeristy 2015
Charles Walker Fossil Ridge H.S. Football Harvard 2015
Peyton Hall Brandeis H.S. Football UTSA 2015
McKinlee Boss Smithson Valley H.S. Volleyball West Point Academy - Army 2015
Erin Scott Bishop Lynch H.S. Soccer Creighton University 2015
Alex Bridges Clemens H.S. Soccer Concordia Univeristy 2015
Ryan Suitt All Saints Episcopal Football Colgate University 2015
Preston Nix Dallas Christian H.S. Football Colgate University 2015
Karley Rosales Providence Catholic Soccer Concordia University 2015
Devin Kearns Clemens H.S. Basketball Washington & Lee University 2015
Hunter Herndon North Forney H.S. Football Southern Methodist University 2015
Daishawn Dixon Taft H.S. Football San Diego State University 2015
Nick Ralston Argyle H.S. Football Arizona State University 2015
Nicole West East Central H.S. Volleyball Schreiner University 2015
Jack Lacy Taft H.S. Track Univeristy of Incarnate Word 2015
Andrew Leuthner Copperas Cove H.S. Track University of Incarnate Word 2015
Shelbi Miller O'Connor H.S. Soccer University of Incarnate Word 2015
Brayden Beard IMG Academy Football University of Cincinnati 2015
Erik Beilman Brandeis H.S. Football University of New Mexico 2015
Miguel Velasquez Churchill H.S. Soccer University of Tulsa 2015
Lauren Fowler Kyle Lehman H.S. Basketball UT Permian Basin 2015
Jeremy Hodowanic North Forney H.S. Football Naval Academy 2015
Dalton Banks Alamo Heights H.S. Football Cornell University 2015
Mitchell Howard Concordia Lutheran H.S. Football Davidson University 2015
Billy McCrary Rouse H.S. Football University of California 2015
Harrison Folk Jesuit Prep School of Dallas Baseball Johns Hopkins University 2015
BreAnn Ford MacArthur H.S. Basketball Henderson State University 2015
Kirsten Kramer Clark H.S. Basketball Northern Colorado University 2015
Blaine Van Buskirk Reagan H.S. Track Stephen F. Austin University 2015
Kiana Hill Goliad H.S. Football Stephen F. Austin University 2015
Jordan Jones Frisco Lone Star H.S. Football Stephen F. Austin University 2015
EJ Muhammad DeSoto H.S. Football Nevada University 2015
Kane Price Arlington Heights H.S. Football UT Permian Basin 2015
Robert Harris Hemphill H.S. Football UT Permian Basin 2015
David Dennis Kemp H.S. Football UT Permian Basin 2015
Olivia Robertson Kerrville Tivy H.S. Basketball Lubbock Christian University 2015
Charles Kendley Reagan H.S. Basketball Lubbock Christian University 2015
Abbey Wells Steele H.S. Volleyball Texas A&M Kingsville 2015
Stephanie Crumrine Boerne Champion H.S. Softball Trinity University 2015
Beau Hott Plano H.S. Football New Mexico University 2015
Jeremy Collins Clemens H.S. Football Southwestern Oklahoma St. University 2015
Blake Nelson Brazoswood H.S. Baseball Texas Lutheran University 2015
Mikki Flores Churchill H.S. Basketball Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2015
Corbin Cargil Uvalde H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2015
Tristan Watson Steele H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2015
Caden Anderson Smithson Valley H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2015
Malik Perez Lytle H.S. Football Angelo State University 2015
McKenna Villegas Calhoun H.S. Basketball Midwestern State University 2015
Elizabeth Cathcart Smithson Valley H.S. Basketball Midwestern State University 2015
Zac Myrick La Vernia H.S. Track Brown Mackie 2015
Jason Williams Colleyville Heritage Football Central Arkansas University 2015
Armando Martinez Lytle H.S. Football Chadron State University 2015
Kara Myrick La Vernia H.S. Softball Florida State Jacksonville 2015
Conner Cross Friendswood H.S. Football Harding University 2015
Bear Christian Vandegrift H.S. Football Lamar University 2015
Anna Hofaka L.D. Bell H.S. Volleyball Le Moyne University 2015
Troy Hughey Floresville H.S. Football Oklahoma Panhandle State 2015
Parker Pell Frisco H.S. Baeball Rhodes College 2015
Darrell Ragston Caney Creek H.S. Football Tennessee State 2015
Jordan Martinez New Braunfels H.S. Football Texas A&M Kingsville 2015
Jackson Bond Plano West H.S. Baseball University of Missouri St. Louis 2015
Sara Ortiz Madison H.S. Soccer University of the Southwest 2015
Brucks Saathoff Reagan H.S. Football A&M Commerce 2015
Josh Thornton Katy H.S. Football Missouri S&T 2015
Zach Sinor Medina Valley H.S. Football Oklahoma State University 2014
Cameron Johnson Judson H.S. Track/Field Kansas University 2014
Chase Carlton Austin Westlake H.S. Basketball Texas A&M University 2014
P.J. Anderson Taft H.S. Football Texas State University 2014
Matt Moen Steele H.S. Football University of Nevada 2014
Tyler Ahrens Tivy H.S. Football Kansas State University 2014
Will Windham Clemens H.S. Football Iowa State University 2014
Priscilla Ehieze Cinco Ranch H.S. Volleyball University of South Florida 2014
Cody Ennis Madison H.S. Football Abilene Christian University 2014
Garrett Smith Smithson Valley H.S. Football University of Louisiana-Monroe 2014
Patrick Trinidad Antonian Prep H.S. Football UTEP 2014
Frank Tull Bishop Dunne H.S. Football Brown University 2014
Logan Waters SA Christian Football Columbia University 2014
Collin Breckenrige Corpus Christi Ray H.S. Football Columbia University 2014
Jillian Borreson Hays H.S. Basketball Columbia University 2014
Kyle Owen George Ranch H.S. Baseball Lenoir-Rhyne University 2014
Shelby Miskell New Braunfels Christian Basketball Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi 2014
Lina Torres Wiegel Prepatoria La Salle Tennis Roosevelt University 2014
Nick Loera MacArthur H.S. Soccer St. Mary's University 2014
Diego Mendez Judson H.S. Soccer St. Mary's University 2014
Emilio Mendez Judson H.S. Soccer St. Mary's University 2014
Jade Brady Steele H.S. Basketball St. Mary's University 2014
MacKenzie Wright Katy Taylor H.S. Volleyball St. Mary's University 2014
Rachel Gurinsky Churchill H.S. Soccer St. Mary's University 2014
Megan Woods Smithson Valley H.S. Golf Univ. of Tennessee-Chattanooga 2014
James Rast Johnson H.S. Football Air Force 2014
Clayton Braden Fredericksburg H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2014
Jermaine Collins Clemens H.S. Football SD School of Mines 2014
Chase Foreman Clemens H.S. Football SD School of Mines 2014
Cole Solis TMI Golf University of the Incarnate Word 2014
Robert Ballard Johnson H.S. Football Stephen F. Austin University 2014
Karagan Day Bracken Christian Volleyball Sewanee - Univ of the South 2014
Kelton Grimes Seagoville H.S. Football William & Penn University 2014
Isaac Hutto Llano H.S. Baseball Texas State University 2014
Devin Standerfer Geneva School of Boerne Baseball Abilene Christian University 2014
Preston Standerfer Geneva School of Boerne Baseball Abilene Christian University 2014
Gavin Burford Hebron H.S. Football Abilene Christian University 2014
Myles Solsberry Plano H.S. Football Abilene Christian University 2014
Allie Harman Tomball H.S. Volleyball Univ. of Texas - Dallas 2014
Aaron Maxwell Denton H.S. Football Mary Hardin Baylor 2014
James Collins Salado H.S. Football Mary Hardin Baylor 2014
Jacob Malatek New Braunfels H.S. Baseball Univ. of the Incarnate Word 2014
Tristan Wendt Schulenberg H.S. Track/Field Sam Houston State University 2014
Brandon Locha Brennan H.S. Football Sam Houston State University 2014
Nick Natour Frisco Lonestar H.S. Football SMU 2014
Caleb Plumlee Springtown H.S. Football Air Force 2014
Tyler Coiner Smithson Valley H.S. Football Morehead State University 2014
Austin Wells Clark H.S. Track/Field Texas A&M University 2013
Catherine Schram Stephen F. Austin H.S. Soccer Texas A&M University 2013
Emily Parks Taft H.S. Swimming Pepperdine University 2013
Rafae Strobos New Braunfels Canyon H.S. Volleyball Northwestern University 2013
Baylen Brown O'Connor H.S. Football Texas Tech University 2013
Galen McAllister Madison H.S. Football Yale University 2013
Josh Sawyet San Angelo H.S. Baseball Villanova University 2013
Maggie Beth Byers Churchill H.S. Golf Baylor University 2013
Daniel McCarty Alamo Heights H.S. Football SMU 2013
Granger Studdard Hays H.S. Baseball Texas State University 2013
Elijah Ball Reagan H.S. Football Marist College 2013
Andrew Heft Brandeis H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2013
Clayton Lauderdale Smithson Valley H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2013
Presley Miller Clark H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2013
Tyler Logan Westwood H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2013
Lisa Tomenendal Brandeis H.S. Soccer Abilene Christian University 2013
Luke Farmer O'Connor H.S. Football UTSA 2013
Cory Staud Steele H.S. Football Stetson University 2013
James Gessner MacArthur H.S. Football Davidson College 2013
Miles Wright Katy Taylor H.S. Baseball St. Edward's University 2013
Travis Pescatello Seguin H.S. Football U.S. Merchant Marine Acad. 2013
Leo Sanchez Central Catholic H.S. Football South Dakota School of Mines 2013
Jermaine Adams Judson H.S. Football USMA / Westpoint Academy 2013
Emily Mueller Judson H.S. Softball Houston Baptist University 2013
Lacy Butler LBJ H.S. Softball Univ. of the Incarnate Word 2013
Abby Glosup Clark H.S. Volleyball Harding University 2013
Reed Jones Wimberley H.S. Football Harding University 2013
Daniel Shaheen C.C. Carroll H.S. Football Texas A&M Kingsville 2013
Alexia Bustamante O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Texas A&M Kingsville 2013
Josh Lewis Brandeis H.S. Football Angleo State University 2013
Jeanette Berlanga Kipp University Prep Soccer Franklin & Marshall College 2013
Ben Kalter Antonian Prep Golf Sewanee: The Univ. of the South 2013
Kyle Padalecki East Central H.S. Track/Field Texas Tech University 2012
Caitlin Callihan O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Johns Hopkins University 2012
Jessica Teel Johnson H.S. Volleyball Bradley University 2012
Kimberly Vaio Incarnate Word H.S. Volleyball Rice University 2012
Jake Wilcox Reagan H.S. Football University of the Incarnate Word 2012
Garrett Gandy Boerne-Champion H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2012
Regan Houston Bishop O'Connell (VA) Soccer College of William & Mary 2012
Megan Umbel O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Tarleton State University 2012
Lauren Blakes Brandeis H.S. Soccer University of Houston 2012
Jordan Worthington Churchill H.S. Track/Field Westpoint Academy 2012
Grantham Huguley Churchill H.S. Football Westpoint Academy 2012
William Huguley Churchill H.S. Football Westpoint Academy 2012
Samantha Turner Steele H.S. Track/Field Jacksonville University 2012
Austin Carson Johnson H.S. Football West Texas A&M Univ. 2012
Parker McKenzie Smithson Valley H.S. Football Abilene Christian University 2012
Tyler Hamilton O'Connor H.S. Football Angelo State University 2012
Kyle Sullivan Vista Ridge H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2012
Max Lehnig Judson H.S. Football Texas A&M Kingsville 2012
Jesse Jenkins Brennan H.S. Football Truman State University 2012
Aaron Potter Smithson Valley H.S. Football University of the Incarnate Word 2012
Brice Bishop Liberty Hill H.S. Football Southeastern Louisiana Univ. 2012
Colton West Stockdale H.S. Football University of the Incarnate Word 2012
Calvin Middlebrooks Churchill H.S. Football McMurry University 2012
Brandon Ebrecht Katy H.S. Football Trinity University 2012
Ben Adams San Antonio Christian H.S. Football South Dakota School of Mines 2012
David Dunkin Hyde Park Baptist H.S. Football Lamar University 2012
Tom Wolfe Dripping Springs H.S. Baseball Tarleton State University 2012
Anastassia Nelson MacArthur H.S. Hockey Stevenson University 2012
Quincy Adams Brandeis H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2011
Taurean Anderson Steele H.S. Football University of Central Arkansas 2011
Jordan Bell Cole H.S. Baseball The Citadel 2011
Kendra Bennett Madison H.S. Soccer Wayland Baptist University 2011
David Black CC Ray H.S. Football Bowdoin College 2011
Kaleb Brigman Tomball H.S. Football S.W. Oklahoma State University 2011
Chesney Brown Hondo H.S. Basketball Texas State University 2011
Kyle Bullard Boerne Champion H.S. Football University of Houston 2011
Roberto Camargo Reagan H.S. Soccer Trinity University 2011
Cassie Carroll Dripping Springs H.S. Softball Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2011
Allison Chisenhall Keystone H.S. Volleyball Johns Hopkins University 2011
Ty Dean Liberty Hill H.S. Basketball Kansas Wesleyan University 2011
Joe DeGraff Warren H.S. Soccer Kalamazoo College 2011
Jared Dement Gregory-Portland H.S. Football Southern Nazarine University 2011
Hannah Gulley Clark H.S. Basketball Trinity University 2011
Kayla Harris Fredericksburg H.S. Softball St. Mary's University 2011
Melissa Heft Brandeis H.S. Volleyball St. Mary's University 2011
Hannah Hood Westlake H.S. Volleyball Texas A&M University 2011
R.T. Hoog Medina Valley H.S. Football University of Incarnate Word 2011
Caitlin Howard Highlands H.S. Soccer Hobart & WM. Smith College 2011
Kelsey Huber MacArthur H.S. Volleyball St. Mary's University 2011
Jordan James Gregory-Portland H.S. Soccer Wayland Baptist University 2011
Lauren Jay Smithson Valley H.S. Basketball Southern Arkansas University 2011
Emma Jewell Taft H.S. Track/Field University of Incarnate Word 2011
Michael Johnson Alice H.S. Basketball Kansas Wesleyan University 2011
Kramer Jones Hyde Park Baptist H.S. Baseball UT Tyler 2011
Jake Kocher St. Michaels H.S. Basketball Corpus Christi A&M 2011
Clark Lammert Churchill H.S. Basketball Texas Tech University 2011
Leigh Larralde Smithson Valley H.S. Volleyball UTSA 2011
Orion McComas O'Connor H.S. Football Johns Hopkins University 2011
Matt Medell Reagan H.S. Basketball University of Texas at Dallas 2011
Robert Moorman Smithson Valley H.S. Football University of Incarnate Word 2011
Clinton Moronko Hargrave H.S. Football Blinn Jr. College 2011
Taylor Obermiller Stevens H.S. Volleyball St. Mary's University 2011
Gabrielle Otero Incarnate Word H.S. Volleyball Coppin State University 2011
Carey Parker Central Catholic H.S. Football Columbia University 2011
Roddy Reyna Brandeis H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2011
Payton Rion Smithson Valley H.S. Football UTSA 2011
Angelea Ross Trinity Christian Academy Track/Field US Air Force Academy 2011
Austin Rushing Taft H.S. Football UTSA 2011
Ashley Salazar Knippa H.S. Basketball McNeese State University 2011
Matt Schmid New Braunfels H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2011
Mitchell Setliff Boerne Champion H.S. Football Southern Nazarine University 2011
Reineir Strobos NB Canyon H.S. Basketball M.I.T. 2011
Linda Verduzco Johnson H.S. Softball Binghamton University 2011
Max Yon Reagan H.S. Basketball US Air Force Academy 2011
Crosby Adams Roosevelt H.S. Football UTSA 2010
Keyon Barnes Stevens H.S. Baseball Grambling State Univ. 2010
Armani Brumfield Reagan H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2010
Michael Byron Churchill H.S. Basketball Gardner Webb Univ 2010
Sarah Cardenas O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Univ of the Incarnate Word 2010
Elijah Cash Austin LBJ H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2010
Noah Copeland Brandeis H.S. Football US Naval Academy 2010
Zack Craig Smithson Valley H.S. Football Oklahoma St Univ 2010
Aaron Davidson Austin H.S. Football Texas State University 2010
Taylor Davis Boerne Champion H.S. Baseball Abilene Christian Univ 2010
Ethan Doherty Boerne Champion H.S. Track/Field Texas A&M Univ 2010
Cody Doolin Westlake H.S. Basketball Univ of San Francisco 2010
Trevor Gillette Lake Travis H.S. Football Rice Univ 2010
Kacy Griffin Reagan H.S. Volleyball Univ of Houston 2010
Nathan Gurinsky Churchill H.S. Soccer LSU - Shreveport 2010
Hunter Hale Austin H.S. Football Midwestern State Univ. 2010
Cody Harris Smithson Valley H.S. Football UTSA 2010
Madeline Hurdt Boerne Champion H.S. Track/Field Ohio St Univ. 2010
Jamal Johnson Madison H.S. Basketball Cal Poly Tech 2010
Ashley Mason Wagner H.S. Volleyball Texas Southern 2010
Sheldon McClain Steele H.S. Football Univ of Oklahoma 2010
James McKinney Round Rock H.S. Football Univ of Richmond 2010
Logan Nottebrok Reagan H.S. Baseball Texas A&M - Corpus Christi 2010
Stephanie Peace N.B. Canyon H.S. Softball Univ of Wisconsin 2010
Alex Perotti TMI Football Abilene Christian Univ 2010
Zach Roberts Boerne Champion H.S. Football Bryant Univ 2010
Alex Rubin Smithson Valley H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2010
Jamie Schulle Lockhart H.S. Softball Norfolk State Univiversity 2010
Will Slauson Reagan H.S. Soccer Univ of New Hampshire 2010
Chelsea Solis Wagner H.S. Basketball Texas A&M Kingsville 2010
Rene Solis Stevens H.S. Baseball St. Mary's Univ. 2010
Beth Soukup O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Univ of the Incarnate Word 2010
Cassie Tysarczyk Smithson Valley H.S. Softball Texas A&M Univ 2010
Kaelen Valdez O'Connor H.S. Volleyball Angelo State Univ. 2010
Jake Wanamaker Central Catholic H.S. Football UTSA 2010
Jordan Wells Round Rock H.S. Football SE Louisiana Univ 2010
Rebecca West Churchill H.S. Track/Field Drexel University 2010
Scott Whitaker Norman H.S. (OK) Football Drake University 2010
Devin Baker Smithson Valley H.S. Football Texas State University 2009
Dylan Bodet Clark H.S. Tennis University of Idaho 2009
Tyler Denson N.B. Canyon H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2009
Cameron Erhardt Smithson Valley H.S. Cross Country University of San Diego 2009
Matt Harrell Reagan H.S. Baseball Northwestern State University 2009
Ethan Harry St. John's School Football Middlebury College 2009
Calvin Howell Warren H.S. Football University of Texas 2009
Jasmine Kent Randolph H.S. Track/Field Georgia Tech University 2009
Jerek Lancaster O'Connor H.S. Football Stanford University 2009
Cody Matthews Smithson Valley H.S. Football Texas State University 2009
Charles Ross Clemens H.S. Football Rice University 2009
Korey Schroeder Victoria-Memorial H.S. Soccer West Texas A&M Univ. 2009
Lex Stewart TMI Basketball Notre Dame University 2009
Reagan Styles TMI Volleyball Wofford College 2009
Mark Voosen N.B. Canyon H.S. Football SMU 2009
Madison Wallender Smithson Valley H.S. Golf The Citadel 2009
Josh Wray Boerne H.S. Football Texas State University 2009
Jerry Bell C.C. Ray H.S. Football Columbia University 2008
Madison Benedict St. Mary's Hall Volleyball Davidson College 2008
Elliot Coehlo Antonian Prep H.S. Socer Valparaiso University 2008
Ashley Collazo Judson H.S. Softball University of Texas-El Paso 2008
Jesus "Chuy" Cortez Central Catholic H.S. Soccer University of the Incarnate Word 2008
Bradley Dittmar Fredericksburg H.S. Football Midwestern State University 2008
Jude Dworaczyk Alamo Heights H.S. Basketball NYU 2008
Erica Earle Clark H.S. Softball St. Mary's University 2008
Royce Egeolu Stevens H.S. Football Dartmouth University 2008
Lauren Fritsch C.C. Carroll H.S. Soccer Angelo State University 2008
James Fry Smithson Valley H.S. Football TCU 2008
Robert Gayden Stevens H.S. Football Truman State University 2008
Jessie Hartman Smithson Valley H.S. Volleyball Tarleton State University 2008
Marquis Hollie Warren H.S. Football Prarie View A&M Univ. 2008
Taylor Johnson MacArthur H.S. Volleyball Howard University 2008
Jay Kazen Boerne H.S. Football Texas State University 2008
Alana-Jean Keith Reagan H.S. Golf The Citadel 2008
Blair Kessler Boerne H.S. Baseball Air Force Academy 2008
Patrick Martinez Reagan H.S. Football University of the Incarnate Word 2008
Catie McGowan Southlake Carroll H.S. Soccer Baylor University 2008
Jason McLean Madison H.S. Football Texas State University 2008
Dimery Michaels Clemens H.S. Volleyball Univ. of Alambama - Huntsville 2008
Kaitlin Mullane Warren H.S. Volleyball Fairleigh Dickenson Univ. 2008
Amanda Nordberg Clark H.S. Softball Univ. of Arkansas - Monticello 2008
Luke Offutt Central Catholic H.S. Soccer Univ. of San Francisco 2008
Amanda Oldani New Braunfels H.S. Volleyball Loyola University 2008
Thomas Parsons Smithson Valley H.S. Football Louisiana State University 2008
Austin Quinney Judson H.S. Football University of the Incarnate Word 2008
J.P. Ramirez N.B. Canyon H.S. Baseball Tulane University 2008
Trent Rios Smithson Valley H.S. Football Univ. of the Incarnate Word 2008
Zac Russell Smithson Valley H.S. Baseball University of Arkansas 2008
Savannah Sanchez Incarnate Word H.S. Softball Univ. of Hawaii 2008
Colin Shurbet Smithson Valley H.S. Track/Field Rice University 2008
Desirae Soto Taft H.S. Softball Tarleton State University 2008
Devin Thomas Madison H.S. Football Ole Miss 2008
Caleb Tucker Kerrville-Tivy H.S. Golf Sam Houston St. University 2008
Ryan Vinall Boerne H.S. Football Coast Guard Academy 2008
Kia Wansley Warren H.S. Track/Field University of Kentucky 2008
Tiffany Ward Smithson Valley H.S. Softball Northwestern State University 2008
Joel Warren Boerne H.S. Baseball Abilene Christian University 2008
Brett Aguilar Reagan H.S. Baseball University of Texas - San Antonio 2007
Sarah Alisaleh Reagan H.S. Volleyball Austin Peay University 2007
Adam Arthur Reagan H.S. Football Univ. of Alabama - Birmingham 2007
Jordan Benedict St. Mary's Hall Volleyball Davidson College 2007
Justin Berry Lytle H.S. Basketball Louisiana State at Shreveport 2007
Sam Dibrell Alamo Heights H.S. Football University of North Texas 2007
Lauren Evans Reagan H.S. Soccer University of the Incarnate Word 2007
Jacque Gregoire New Braunfels H.S. Softball Abilene Christian University 2007
Brandon Hans Reagan H.S. Baseball St. Mary's University 2007
Ian Harris Churchill H.S. Football University of Texas 2007
Stephen Little Reagan H.S. Football Truman State University 2007
V.J. McElroy Uvalde H.S. Football Baylor University 2007
Jordan Rhodes Churchill H.S. Golf Texas State University 2007
Meagan Schauffele Incarnate Word H.S. Volleyball University of Hartford 2007
Kaitlin Southerland Boerne H.S. Softball Houston Baptist University 2007
Michelle Uzoh Warren H.S. Volleyball Georgia Southern University 2007
Stefan White Clemens H.S. Football No. Michigan University 2007
Victoria Wiggins Stacey H.S. Track/Field University of Arkansas - PB 2007
Chase Wilke N.B. Canyon H.S. Football Air Force Academy 2007
Lauren Zearfoss Seguin H.S. Softball Tarleton State University 2007
Evan Braun Central Catholic H.S. Football Amherst College 2006
Christina Carni Reagan H.S. Softball Trinity University 2006
Ben Davis Boerne H.S. Football Texas Tech University 2006
Austin Fallin Reagan H.S. Football U.S. Air Force Academy 2006
James Grant Churchill H.S. Golf St. Mary's University 2006
Dylan Hagens Shiner H.S. Football Baylor University 2006
Tony Harp Judson H.S. Football Abilene Christian University 2006
Craig Hill Reagan H.S. Soccer Southern Methodist University 2006
Margo Hurdt O'Connor H.S. Softball Texas A&M Univ.-Corpus Christi 2006
A.J. Smith Boerne H.S. Football U.S. Air Force Academy 2006
Jim Bayne Churchill H.S. Swimming Ohio University 2005
Garrett Bell Reagan H.S. Basketball University of the Incarnate Word 2005
Dee Bloom Taft H.S. Basketball University of Texas-San Antonio 2005
Caitlin Collie Boerne H.S. Basketball Winthrop College 2005
Alison Crouch Clark H.S. Volleyball Washington University 2005
Mike Hodges O'Connor H.S. Football U.S. Air Force Academy 2005
Christina Mueller Antonian Prep H.S. Track/Field Southern Methodist Univ. 2005
Eric Pollack Clark H.S. Tennis Washington University 2005
Adam Saur Clark H.S. Football Colorado School of Mines 2005
Jerrell Wilkerson Clark H.S. Football University of Texas 2005
Patrick Bailey Alamo Heights H.S. Football Duke University 2004
Chase Clement Alamo Heights H.S. Football Rice University 2004
Billy Harrison MacArthur H.S. Football Texas State University 2004
Todd Koch MacArthur H.S. Baseball University of the Ozarks 2004
Devin Livingston Reagan H.S. Football Tarleton State University 2004
Adam Montgomery Reagan H.S. Swimming Texas Christian University 2004
Kyle Reesing Lake Travis H.S. Baseball Rice University 2004
Clay Ritchey Clark H.S. Football Brown University 2004
Annette Uzoh Warren H.S. Track/Field University of Memphis 2004
Blake Dickson Reagan H.S. Swimming University of California - Berkeley 2003
Grace Geralds N.B. Canyon H.S. Volleyball University of Louisiana 2003
Megan Jacobs San Antonio Christian H.S. Swimming University of Incarnate Word 2003
Chris Mitchell Reagan H.S. Football West Point Academy - Army 2003
Nathan Nixon Bandera H.S Basketball University of Texas - El Paso 2003
Reagan Schneider Smithson Valley H.S. Football University of Texas-El Paso 2003
Zane Tomlin Clark H.S. Football University of Missouri 2003
Danielle Aliano Boerne H.S. Soccr Tennessee Tech 2002
Kendall Clement Alamo Heights H.S. Baseball Univ. of North Carolina-Greensboro 2002
Stephen Cox Antonian Prep H.S. Basketball Corpus Christi A&M 2002
Chris Hoppe Clark H.S. Football Adams State Univ. 2002
Dane King Gonzales H.S. Football Baylor University 2002
Ted Marley Churchill H.S. Wrestling U.S. Naval Academy 2002
Ben McCain Kerrville-Tivy H.S. Basketball St. Mary's University 2002
Ryan Morgan Central Catholic H.S. Baseball U.S. Air Force Academy 2002
Jarrett Williams O'Connor H.S. Baseball Texas State University 2002
Andy  Blount Bandera H.S Football University of North Texas 2001
Shannon Brown Clark H.S. Volleyball Texas Christian University 2001
J.B. Closner Clark H.S. Football University of Alambama 2001
Trey Griffin Lockhart H.S. Football Southern Methodist University 2001
Tommy Harrison MacArthur H.S. Football University of North Texas 2001
Becca Holland Churchill H.S. Volleyball Northeastern University 2001
Tyler Peace O'Connor H.S. Football Princeton University 2001
Jimmy Pesina Holmes H.S. Football Wagner College 2001
Sarah Wegrzynowicz Taft H.S. Basketball Syracuse University 2001
Sarah Bridges Coronado H.S. Golf Brigham Young University 2000
K.R. Carpenter Clemens H.S. Football Air Force Academy 2000
Ashley Davis Nixon-Smiley H.S. Basketball Kansas Wesleyan University 2000
Steve Driffill Taft H.S. Baseball/FB Sam Houston St. University 2000
Scott Funke Taft H.S. Football Dartmouth University 2000
Jeff Gilreath Churchill H.S. Swimming University of Tampa 2000
Erin Griffin Clark H.S. Basketball St. Mary's University 2000
Scott Hall Clemens H.S. Football Universtity of North Texas 2000
Shannon Hollsten Churchill H.S. Swimming University of Missouri 2000
Ria Hoog Medina Valley H.S. Softball Stetson University 2000
Megan Johnson Holmes H.S. Volleyball University of North Texas 2000
Jessica Kelly Lee H.S. Volleyball Univ. of North Carolina-Charlotte 2000
Connell Lee East Central H.S. Football West Virginia State University 2000
Kasey Lindsey Keystone H.S. Softball Tufts University 2000
Mike Loudermilk Clark H.S. Baseball St. Mary's University 2000
Robert Sanchez Southwest H.S. Soccer University of Idaho 2000
Erin Albrecht Poth H.S. Basketball Concordia University 1999
Sara Harris Bandera H.S Soccer Midwestern State University 1999
Kenny Hogan Clark H.S. Football Air Force Academy 1999
Casey Keck Clark H.S.  Football Texas Tech University 1999
Kelly McCarter Kerrville-Tivy H.S. Volleyball University of Arkansas 1999
Cristina Pelchar MacArthur H.S. Golf Corpus Christi A&M 1999
Josh West Stockdale H.S. Baseball Texas Lutheran University 1999
Shandra Zickler Bandera H.S Volleyball Lamar University 1999
Greg Driffill Taft H.S. Baseball Tarleton State University 1998
Ben Fortune Cole H.S. Tennis The Citadel 1998
Jordan Hollsten Churchill H.S. Swimming Rice University 1998
Alexis  Mora St. Mary's Hall Basketball Boston University 1998
Adeanah Pierce Brackenridge H.S. Basketball Southern Miss. University 1998
Katie San Martin Incarnate Word H.S. Basketball Emory University 1998
Jeff Shinn Smithson Valley H.S. Football University of Mary Hardin-Baylor 1998
Ilene Chea Marshall H.S. Softball St. Mary's University 1997
Tiffany Garrett Cole H.S. Basketball University of Tampa 1997
Joey Tate Taft H.S. Basketball Temple Jr. College 1997