Track - Male

2019- Long Jump, 100m/200m Open
3 EVENT AREA QUALIFIER AS JR (LJ, TJ, 4X400 RELAY) - MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT - LONG JUMP, 200M OPEN, RELAYS
School:Uvalde H.S.
District:29-5A
City:Uvalde
Position:Long Jump, 100m/200m Open
Second Position:4x100/200
Height:5' 11"
Weight:165
Bench:215
Squat:315
Speed:4.53/40yd (@ SAGU Camp)
SAT:Mar '18
2019- 1600m / 3200m
MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT / VARSITY AS FRESHMAN - QUALIFIED FOR DISTRICT IN 2 EVENTS AS FRESHMAN
School:Warren H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:1600m / 3200m
Second Position:3k
Height:6' 1"
Weight:160
Bench:185
Squat:230
GPA:3.5
SAT:2018
2020- 400m, 200m
REGIONAL QUALIFIER AS SOPH - AAU NATIONALS QUALIFIER, STRONG CLUB TEAM
School:Crockett H.S.
District:25-5A
City:Austin
Position:400m, 200m
Second Position:Relays
Height:5' 9"
Weight:150
Bench:225
Squat:325x3
SAT:2019
2020- 800m, 1600m
TOP 20 FINISH AT 2018 18U AAU NATIONALS - 2:07:00 800m OPEN PR, 24 ACT
School:Liberty North H.S.
District:4A
City:Kansas City
Position:800m, 1600m
Second Position:3200m
Height:5' 11"
Weight:140
Bench:165
Squat:250
Speed:4:42/1 Mile
GPA:3.5
SAT:2019
2018- Shot Put / Discus / Javelin
COMMITTED - UNIV. OF CENTRAL ARKANSAS
School:Steele H.S.
District:27-6A
City:Cibolo
Position:Shot Put / Discus / Javelin
Second Position:Discus
Height:6'
Weight:265
Bench:325
Squat:505
Speed:4.99/40yd
GPA:3.0
SAT:1100
2019- 400m Open, 800m Open
VARSITY EXPERIENCE AS FRESH. / 2018 800M SUMMER AAU DIST & REG'L CHAMPION - MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT, DISTRICT & AREA QUALIFIER
School:Smithson Valley H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:400m Open, 800m Open
Second Position:1500m Open, Relays
Height:6' 1"
Weight:150
Speed:51.6/400m
GPA:3.48
SAT:1130
M:540
V:590
2018- Multi's / Pole Vault
COMMITTED - TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY
School:Brandeis H.S.
District:28-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Multi's / Pole Vault
Second Position:Multi's
Height:5' 11"
Weight:160
Bench:205
Squat:320
Speed:4.56/40yd
GPA:3.3
SAT:TBA
2020- 100m Dash
REG'L QUALIFIER & VARSITY ATHLETE AS SOPHOMORE - 4x100 & 4x200 STANDOUT w/ 1250 SAT
School:Katy H.S.
District:19-6A
City:Katy
Position:100m Dash
Second Position:4x1 / 4x2
Height:5' 6"
Weight:140
Bench:225
Squat:385
Speed:4.48/40yd
GPA:4.0
SAT:1210 (PSAT)
2019- 5K
GOLD MEDAL AWARD RECIPIENT AS JR, 4 YEAR VARSITY MEMBER - TEAM CO-CAPTAIN AS SR w/ 1240 SAT & 24 ACT
School:Terre Haute North Vigo H.S.
District:4A
City:Terre Haute
Position:5K
Second Position:1 Mile, 2 Mile
Height:6' 2"
Weight:175
GPA:3.7
SAT:1240