Track - Male

2016- Pole Vault
NCAA D2 TRANSFER, RELEASE IN HAND - IN TOP SHAPE, SEEKING HARD-WORKING PROGRAM
School:Brennan H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Pole Vault
Height:5' 9"
Weight:160
Bench:225
Squat:320
Speed:4.6/40
GPA:90%
2018- 100m Open, 4x100
REGIONAL QUALIFIER AS JR / MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT - VARSITY SINCE FRESHMAN / 3 YEAR AREA QUALIFIER
School:Veterans Memorial H.S.
District:32-5A
City:Brownsville
Position:100m Open, 4x100
Second Position:Triple Jump
Height:5' 9"
Weight:150
Bench:235
Squat:320
Speed:4.35/40yd
GPA:2.6
SAT:Aug '17
2018- Long Jump / 400m
VARSITY SINCE FRESHMAN / QUALIFIED FOR AREA AS FRESHMAN - MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT / 28 ACT
School:Medina Valley H.S.
District:29-5A
City:Mico
Position:Long Jump / 400m
Second Position:200m
Height:5' 10"
Weight:160
Bench:255
Squat:350
Speed:4.6/40yd
GPA:4.4/5.0
SAT:1190
2019- 1600m / 3200m
MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT / VARSITY AS FRESHMAN - QUALIFIED FOR DISTRICT IN 2 EVENTS AS FRESHMAN
School:Warren H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:1600m / 3200m
Second Position:3k
Height:6'
Weight:145
Bench:150
Squat:230
GPA:3.0
SAT:2018
2018- Pole Vault
VARSITY SINCE SOPHOMORE - 13' VAULT PR AS JR
School:O'Connor H.S.
District:28-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Pole Vault
Height:5' 10"
Weight:150
Bench:205
Squat:270
Speed:TBD
GPA:89%
SAT:Sept '17
2018- Shot Put / Discus / Javelin
AREA QUALIFIER AS JR / 6A VARSITY AS SOPHOMORE - JO QUALIFIER LAST 6 OF 7 YEARS
School:Steele H.S.
District:27-6A
City:Cibolo
Position:Shot Put / Discus / Javelin
Second Position:Discus
Height:5' 11"
Weight:240
Bench:305
Squat:470
Speed:4.99/40yd
GPA:3.0
SAT:Mar '17
2018- Pole Vault
15' VAULT PR - 2017 JO'S QUALIFIER / 3RD AT REGL'S - VARSITY SINCE FRESH - 2016 6A AREA CHAMPS
School:Brandeis H.S.
District:28-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Pole Vault
Second Position:Multi's
Height:5' 11"
Weight:160
Bench:205
Squat:320
Speed:4.56/40yd
GPA:3.3
SAT:TBA
2018- 100m / 200m
VARSITY SINCE FRESHMAN / MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT - ALL-DISTRICT HONORS IN 3 EVENTS AS JR (400M & 800M RELAYS, 100M OPEN)
School:Columbine H.S.
District:5A - JEFFCO
City:Littleton
Position:100m / 200m
Second Position:4x100
Height:5' 9"
Weight:180
Bench:245
Squat:395
Speed:4.53/40yd
GPA:2.7
SAT:870
2020- 100m Dash
FRESHMAN TEAM 100M DISTRICT CHAMP - 4X1 & 4X2 ANCHOR LEG STANDOUT
School:Katy H.S.
District:19-6A
City:Katy
Position:100m Dash
Second Position:4x1 / 4x2
Height:5' 6"
Weight:130
Bench:185
Squat:275
Speed:4.52/40yd
GPA:4.0
SAT:Jun '18
2018- 100m / 200m
STRONG 6A VARSITY SPRINTER - 100M / 200M / 4X1 / 4X2
School:O'Connor H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:100m / 200m
Second Position:4x1 / 4x2
Height:5' 8"
Weight:155
Speed:22.49/200m
GPA:3.3
SAT:930