Track - Female

2019- Discus
ALL SOUTH TEXAS HONORS AS JR / 5 1ST PLACE FINISHES AS JR - 2018 TX RELAYS QUALIFIER, 2018 REGIONAL QUALIFIER
School:Ingleside H.S.
District:31-4A
City:Ingleside
Position:Discus
Height:5' 10"
Weight:163
Bench:100
Squat:200
GPA:3.6
SAT:Mar' 18
2018- Jumps / Multi's
COMMITTED - STEPHEN F. AUSTIN UNIVERSITY
School:Rouse H.S.
District:19-5A
City:Leander
Position:Jumps / Multi's
Second Position:Relays
Height:5' 8"
Weight:130
Bench:65
Squat:105
Speed:TBD
GPA:4.08
SAT:1090
2019- HJ, LJ
COMMITTED - COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY
School:O'Connor H.S.
District:28-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:HJ, LJ
Second Position:100mH, 300mH
Height:5’ 9"
Weight:134
GPA:98.75%
SAT:1220
M:610
V:610
2019- 400m Open
VARSITY SINCE FRESHMAN - MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT
School:Uvalde H.S.
District:29-5A
City:Uvalde
Position:400m Open
Second Position:4x100, 4x400 Relays
Height:5' 2"
Weight:110
Bench:85
Squat:155
Speed:TBD
GPA:89%
SAT:950 (PSAT)
2018- Sprint
COMMITTED - UNIV. OF ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM
School:Anderson H.S.
District:14-6A
City:Austin
Position:Sprint
Second Position:Middle Distance
Height:5' 5"
Weight:115
Bench:TBA
Squat:165
Speed:TBA
GPA:2.9 (Core)
SAT:870 (retaking Summer '17)
2020- Hurdles
VARSITY REGIONAL QUALIFIER SINCE FRESHMAN - TOP 11% OF CLASS, 15.19 100mH PR
School:Canyon Lake H.S.
District:14-4A
City:Canyon Lake
Position:Hurdles
Second Position:Relays
Height:5’ 8"
Weight:135
GPA:3.5
SAT:2019
2021- Middle Distance
REGIONAL & STATE QUALIFIER, VARSITY AS FRESHMAN - ALL-REGION XC & TRACK HONORS
School:Smithson Valley H.S.
District:26-6A
City:Spring Branch
Position:Middle Distance
Second Position:Long Distance, Pole Vault
Height:5’ 4"
Weight:126
Bench:110
Squat:185
GPA:101.92% (4.0)
SAT:2019
2019- Long Jump
VARSITY AS SOPH / TEAM CAPTAIN AS JR - 4X200 RELAY REGIONAL & AREA QUAL. AS JR.
School:O'Connor H.S.
District:28-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Long Jump
Second Position:4x100, 4x200
Height:5' 1"
Weight:100
Bench:100x3
Squat:135
Speed:TBD
GPA:3.5
SAT:900
2019- 400m, 200m
2X TEAM CAPTAIN, SOUTH TX JO'S QUALIFIER - VARSITY & AREA QUALIFIER AS SOPH w/ 1300 SAT
School:O'Connor H.S.
District:28-6A
City:Helotes
Position:400m, 200m
Second Position:LJ
GPA:97%
SAT:1300
2020- 3,200m
STATE QUALIFIER AS SOPH & JR, STATE CHAMPIONSHIP PROGRAM - STANDOUT LONG DISTANCE RUNNER, TOP 9% OF CLASS
School:Bandera H.S.
District:28-4A
City:Pipe Creek
Position:3,200m
Second Position:1,600m, 800m
Height:5'
Weight:110
Bench:85
Squat:160
GPA:3.5
SAT:Oct '18