Track - Female

2021- Middle Distance
COMMITTED - U.S. AIR FORCE ACADEMY
School:Smithson Valley H.S.
District:26-6A
City:Spring Branch
Position:Middle Distance
Second Position:Long Distance
Height:5’ 4"
Weight:126
Bench:110
Squat:185
GPA:104.31% (4.0)
SAT:1200
2022- 800m
800M DISTRICT CHAMPION AS FRESHMAN - REGIONAL QUALIFIER w/ 3.5 GPA
School:Harlan H.S.
District:6A
City:San Antonio
Position:800m
Height:5' 8"
Bench:75x10
Squat:105
GPA:3.5
SAT:2021
2021- Distance
3X REGIONAL XC QUALIFIER - 3 YEAR VARSITY LETTERMAN w/ 3.6 GPA
School:Madison Consolidated H.S.
District:Hoosier Hills Conference
City:Madison
Position:Distance
Second Position:800m
Height:5' 6"
Weight:120
GPA:3.6
SAT:2020
2022- 5k, 2 Mile
3X ALL-STATE CROSS COUNTRY HONORS RECIPIENT - LONG DISTANCE & RELAY SPECIALIST w/ 3.5 GPA
School:Owen County H.S.
City:Owenton
Position:5k, 2 Mile
Second Position:4x800
Height:5’ 7"
Weight:124
GPA:3.5
2021- High Jump, Triple Jump
COMMITTED - BELMONT ABBEY COLLEGE
School:South Greene H.S.
District:2-AA
City:Greeneville
Position:High Jump, Triple Jump
Second Position:100mH, 4x100
Height:5' 6"
Weight:116
GPA:3.97
2022- PV, Heptathlon
JUNIOR OLYMPICS QUALIFIER AS FRESHMAN - MULTI-EVENT TRACK & FIELD & CROSS COUNTRY STANDOUT, TOP 2% OF CLASS
School:Bandera H.S.
District:28-4A
City:Pipe Creek
Position:PV, Heptathlon
Second Position:Multis, Distance
Height:5' 5.5"
Weight:125
Bench:115
Squat:175
GPA:5.06
SAT:1220 (PSAT)
2023- 100m Open
SPRINTING & DISTANCE SPECIALIST - CROSS COUNTRY STATE FINALIST AS FRESHMAN
School:Carrizo Springs H.S.
City:Carrizo Springs
Position:100m Open
Second Position:200m Open
Height:5' 4"
Weight:136
Bench:140
Squat:190
GPA:3.5
SAT:2021
2020- 3,200m
COMMITTED - HARDIN-SIMMONS UNIVERSITY
School:Bandera H.S.
District:28-4A
City:Pipe Creek
Position:3,200m
Second Position:1,600m, 800m
Height:5'
Weight:110
Bench:85
Squat:160
GPA:3.5
M:520
V:610
2022- High Jump, Triple Jump
MULTI-EVENT STANDOUT w/ 3.7 GPA - 6A VARSITY AS SOPHOMORE
School:Brennan H.S.
District:29-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:High Jump, Triple Jump
Second Position:Pole Vault, 100mH
Height:5' 6"
Weight:110
Bench:70
Squat:140
GPA:3.7
SAT:2021
2021- Triple Jump, 400m Open
TRIPLE JUMP DIST. CHAMP & REG'L QUAL. AS FRESH., - 400m AREA QUALIFIER w/ 58.5 PR & SCHOOL RECORD HOLDER w/ 98% GPA, 1020 SAT
School:Roosevelt H.S.
District:27-6A
City:San Antonio
Position:Triple Jump, 400m Open
Second Position:High Jump, 4x400 Relay
Height:6' 2"
Weight:140
Bench:TBD
Squat:TBD
Speed:PR: 58.5/400m
GPA:98%
SAT:1020